Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 233145
BustAfghanistan 594369
BatnaAlgeria 5,7193,554
BecharAlgeria 6,6274,118
BejaiaAlgeria 5,7933,600
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6814,152
BiskraAlgeria 5,8023,606
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9823,717
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,3119,514
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1399,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1509,415
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5709,054
ByrdAntarctica 14,8669,238
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,7509,787
BarilocheArgentina 16,53310,274
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,3399,532
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,6686,629
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,0776,884
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9804,959
BrestBelarus 4,1902,603
BrusselsBelgium 5,5203,430
Belize CityBelize 13,8588,611
BeninBenin 7,5604,698
BohiconBenin 7,5394,685
BermudaBermuda 11,2626,998
BageBrazil 14,8449,224
BambuiBrazil 13,5928,446
BarbacenaBrazil 13,4548,360
BarbalhaBrazil 12,2477,610
BarcelosBrazil 13,9168,648
BarraBrazil 12,8317,973
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6807,880
BarreirasBrazil 13,0638,118
BelémBrazil 12,7057,895
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4008,327
BelterraBrazil 13,3568,300
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,7997,953
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4108,954
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,9828,067
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5438,416
BrevesBrazil 12,8998,016
BurgasBulgaria 3,8032,363
BurundiBurundi 5,9433,693
BatouriCameroon 6,6004,101
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0926,271
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6896,642
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0325,613
Banff, AbCanada 10,5416,550
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5396,549
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,0865,646
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6516,619
Bissett, MbCanada 10,4736,508
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4096,469
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5626,563
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0976,274
Brandon, MbCanada 10,6486,617
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6216,600
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,0995,033
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7576,063
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0826,265
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6045,347
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2413,878
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4703,399
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,53110,272
BeijingChina 4,1172,558
BarranquillaColombia 13,8078,580
Benito SalasColombia 14,5469,039
BogotáColombia 14,3158,896
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6492,889
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6983,541
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3733,960
BaniDominican Republic 12,8607,992
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9148,025
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7747,938
BahariyaEgypt 3,9432,450
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7132,308
BiarritzFrance 6,1173,801
BordeauxFrance 6,0123,736
BrestFrance 6,1883,845
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4229,583
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4219,582
BitamGabon 7,0154,359
BanjulGambia 8,8775,516
BerlinGermany 4,8963,042
BrockenGermany 5,0783,156
BokeGuinea 8,8665,510
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,8805,518
BudapestHungary 4,4752,781
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4622,772
BangaloreIndia 2,4451,519
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0541,277
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,1681,347
BikanerIndia 721448
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,2533,886
BabolsarIran 1,6111,001
Bandar AbbasIran 1,505936
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9021,182
Bandar LengehIran 1,6771,042
BirjandIran 1,016632
BushehrIran 1,9041,183
BaghdadIraq 2,3901,485
BasraIraq 2,1251,321
BelmulletIreland 6,4063,981
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3013,915
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6982,920
BergamoItaly 5,1973,229
BolognaItaly 5,0893,163
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0623,146
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7992,982
BrindisiItaly 4,6072,863
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9314,928
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1615,071
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,507937
BeirutLebanon 3,1801,976
BenghaziLibya 4,6052,862
BirzaiLithuania 4,2262,626
BitolaMacedonia 4,3172,682
BlantyreMalawi 6,6484,131
BvumbweMalawi 6,6634,141
BintuluMalaysia 5,6003,480
BamakoMali 8,1405,058
Bko-SMali 8,1405,058
BougounMali 8,1645,073
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7574,820
BaitagMongolia 2,2621,406
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6521,648
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,3922,108
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8752,408
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7942,358
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9171,812
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8022,363
BulganMongolia 3,2121,996
BhamawMyanmar 2,8321,760
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3498,295
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5368,411
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2138,832
BilmaNiger 5,8683,646
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8484,256
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2713,276
BergenNorway 5,4213,368
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4193,368
BjornoyaNorway 5,2763,278
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1153,178
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1543,203
BadinPakistan 1,033642
BahawalnagarPakistan 528328
BalakotPakistan 306190
BarkhanPakistan 444276
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2758,870
BascoPhilippines 5,2873,286
BialystokPoland 4,2442,637
BejaPortugal 6,8204,238
BragancaPortugal 6,5794,088
BistritaRomania 4,0592,522
BucharestRomania 3,9202,436
BajkitRussia 3,6092,242
BarabinskRussia 2,4721,536
BarnaulRussia 2,4201,504
BerezovoRussia 3,3612,089
BiserRussia 2,8651,781
BlagovescenskRussia 4,9373,068
BogdarinRussia 4,0612,524
BogucanyRussia 3,3982,111
BomnakRussia 5,0363,130
BorRussia 3,3922,108
BorzjaRussia 4,1612,586
BratskRussia 3,4642,152
BelgradeSerbia 4,3642,712
BoSierra Leone 8,7665,447
BontheSierra Leone 8,8595,505
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6152,868
BerberaSomalia 3,6462,265
BusanSouth Korea 5,3233,308
BadajozSpain 6,7004,163
BarcelonaSpain 5,8973,665
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3163,925
BabanusaSudan 4,9603,082
BaselSwitzerland 5,3303,312
BernSwitzerland 5,3463,322
BangkokThailand 3,7992,361
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7892,354
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4202,125
BizerteTunisia 5,3733,339
BalikesirTurkey 3,7762,347
BursaTurkey 3,6752,284
BayramalyTurkmenistan 825513
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1983,851
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1573,826
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1573,826
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9073,671
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9503,698
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8323,624
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,2517,613
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,6467,858
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2016,960
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7584,821
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7594,821
Batesville, MsUsa 12,1887,574
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,5977,828
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7217,284
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5107,152
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6926,644
Beeville, TxUsa 12,9748,062
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3837,074
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9277,412
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4875,274
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5446,552
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2715,140
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6885,399
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0426,861
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,1566,932
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8756,758
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1367,542
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0467,486
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,0026,837
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,5407,171
Blackville, ScUsa 11,9647,434
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3437,670
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8976,772
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8397,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3817,072
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0787,505
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9416,799
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6596,623
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9956,833
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7557,305
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6827,259
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7557,926
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8636,750
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1257,535
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6917,265
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8496,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2576,995
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4007,705
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,2388,226
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7277,288
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5737,813
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3567,056
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2657,000
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9046,776
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,5717,812
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5857,199
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4947,142
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5466,553
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3537,055
BajsunUzbekistan 547340
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1818,191
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5178,399
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4284,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4404,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -