Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 447278
ChlefAlgeria 6,1283,808
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6753,527
CeresArgentina 15,5059,635
ChamicalArgentina 15,9189,892
ChepesArgentina 15,9779,929
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,21010,073
ConcordiaArgentina 15,1969,443
CórdobaArgentina 15,7599,793
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,7599,793
CorrientesArgentina 15,1209,396
CairnsAustralia 9,7846,080
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2526,992
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9924,967
CedunaAustralia 9,9056,155
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4556,497
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6025,967
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7536,682
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3715,823
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2546,993
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5645,943
ChittagongBangladesh 2,4801,541
CharnocksBarbados 12,5557,802
CotonouBenin 7,5604,698
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1888,195
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3838,316
CabroboBrazil 12,3237,658
CaceresBrazil 14,4558,983
CaetiteBrazil 12,9548,050
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,9267,411
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,4128,956
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3828,937
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6958,510
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3277,660
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7087,897
CaparaoBrazil 13,2418,228
CapinopolisBrazil 13,8538,609
CaratingaBrazil 13,2298,221
CaravelasBrazil 12,8517,985
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0818,128
CarolinaBrazil 12,9968,076
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1998,824
CataguasesBrazil 13,3638,304
CatalaoBrazil 13,6778,499
CatanduvaBrazil 13,9268,654
CaxiasBrazil 12,4657,746
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5009,010
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,7877,325
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4228,341
ChapecoBrazil 14,5439,037
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1198,774
CipoBrazil 12,4027,707
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,2198,214
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3068,269
CordeiroBrazil 13,3658,305
CorrentinaBrazil 13,1198,152
CorumbaBrazil 14,6079,077
CoximBrazil 14,3238,901
CrateusBrazil 12,2397,606
CuiabaBrazil 14,2838,876
CuritibaBrazil 14,1618,800
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5576,560
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1085,039
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0945,029
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8425,495
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3865,211
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4296,481
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2556,373
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0325,612
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7366,671
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0926,271
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9356,174
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9496,182
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9446,179
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5296,543
Chatham, NbCanada 9,9866,206
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0745,639
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8226,104
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3415,805
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6145,974
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9514,941
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1986,337
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4236,477
Comox, BcCanada 10,6046,590
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9685,573
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8655,509
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4586,499
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7156,658
ChicoChile 16,51810,265
ChillanChile 16,58410,305
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,67610,363
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,18110,055
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,64510,343
Curico-General FreireChile 16,48610,245
ChangchunChina 4,8182,994
ChangduChina 2,5501,585
ChangshaChina 4,0912,542
ChengduChina 3,1931,984
ChongqingChina 3,4662,154
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9218,651
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8152,992
CamagueyCuba 12,9988,077
CasablancaCuba 13,0358,100
ChebCzech Republic 4,9583,081
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9653,085
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7107,898
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8267,970
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7717,936
CanarEcuador 15,2779,493
CairoEgypt 3,6492,268
CaenFrance 5,8883,659
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7803,592
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6087,835
CocobeachGabon 7,2554,508
CologneGermany 5,3363,316
ChiosGreece 3,9412,449
CorfuGreece 4,4582,770
ConakryGuinea 8,8395,492
CatacamasHonduras 14,0278,716
CholutecaHonduras 14,2418,850
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5351,575
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2971,427
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2971,427
ChahbaharIran 1,321821
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3553,949
ClonesIreland 6,2293,871
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3093,920
CorkIreland 6,3733,960
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3743,961
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,3813,344
CameriItaly 5,2793,280
CampobassoItaly 4,8663,024
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3093,299
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,3463,322
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4183,367
Cape MeleItaly 5,3453,322
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,8423,009
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,9163,055
CerviaItaly 5,0153,117
CiampinoItaly 5,0313,127
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1423,195
Cisa PassItaly 5,1983,230
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0883,162
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,0003,107
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,9303,063
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,7102,927
ChibaJapan 6,2583,889
ChichibuJapan 6,1563,826
ChichijimaJapan 6,8114,233
ChoshiJapan 6,3173,925
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1211,939
ChilekaMalawi 6,6484,131
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5724,084
ChitipaMalawi 6,2103,859
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0548,112
ComitanMexico 14,1328,782
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,7885,461
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,9872,477
ChoirMongolia 3,4882,167
CasablancaMorocco 6,9994,349
ChindeMozambique 6,8344,247
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2121,996
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3768,312
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3638,304
CondegaNicaragua 14,2038,826
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5982,236
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1533,202
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,1313,188
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,1993,231
ChhorPakistan 929577
ChitralPakistan 272169
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6569,107
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8199,208
CajamarcaPeru 15,6279,711
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5059,635
ChiclayoPeru 15,6999,756
ChimbotePeru 15,7929,813
CuzcoPeru 15,5749,678
CzestochowaPoland 4,4862,788
CoimbraPortugal 6,7724,208
CalafatRomania 4,1702,591
CeahlauRomania 3,9492,454
ClujRomania 4,1272,565
ConstantaRomania 3,7152,309
CraiovaRomania 4,0962,545
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1513,201
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8582,397
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8833,656
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2724,519
Cape UelenRussia 7,7874,839
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8093,610
CaraRussia 4,4172,745
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1101,932
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5644,079
ChitaRussia 3,9772,471
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,9882,478
CokurdahRussia 6,0353,750
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8092,988
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2585,753
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9753,091
CaceresSpain 6,6374,124
CadizSpain 6,7544,197
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4604,014
CordobaSpain 6,5804,089
ColomboSri Lanka 3,1631,965
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7722,344
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0072,490
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3152,060
Chiang RaiThailand 3,3172,061
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8612,399
ChumphonThailand 3,9392,448
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9022,424
CorumTurkey 3,1771,974
CharjewTurkmenistan 820509
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 547340
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0443,756
CernovcyUkraine 3,9702,467
ChernigovUkraine 3,6672,279
CarrascoUruguay 15,1279,400
ColoniaUruguay 15,2719,490
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5507,799
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8477,362
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,1926,955
Camden, ScUsa 11,8887,388
Canton, NyUsa 10,5656,565
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3687,064
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5387,170
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1086,282
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6247,223
Casper, WyUsa 11,4707,128
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9286,791
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1656,938
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6097,214
Charles City, IaUsa 11,2977,020
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9627,433
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9617,433
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4687,126
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7637,310
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3757,069
Chaska, MnUsa 11,1156,907
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9337,416
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4886,518
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5636,564
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,7757,317
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8727,377
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,6577,244
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3047,024
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,2877,014
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7087,276
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,2136,968
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,5647,186
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5007,146
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4857,137
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3887,077
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5517,178
Clark, SdUsa 11,1646,937
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2157,591
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7857,324
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1657,559
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1666,939
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3387,045
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,9125,538
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2046,963
College Park, MdUsa 11,2316,979
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,9157,404
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7307,289
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8987,393
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5167,156
Columbus, InUsa 11,5467,175
Columbus, KsUsa 11,9857,448
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3457,050
Conception, MoUsa 11,6607,246
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7557,304
Conway, ArUsa 12,1347,540
Conway, ScUsa 11,8097,338
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7606,687
Corning, ArUsa 12,0027,458
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5856,577
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,0378,101
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5477,797
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8476,741
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1906,954
Covington, LaUsa 12,5067,771
Covington, TnUsa 11,9767,442
Crete, NeUsa 11,5867,200
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,1756,944
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,348838
CimbajUzbekistan 1,348838
CaracasVenezuela 13,3088,270
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2578,238
CoroVenezuela 13,4258,342
ChipataZambia 6,5994,101
ChomaZambia 7,2484,504
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2034,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -