Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9043,669
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0213,741
DavisAntarctica 11,4107,090
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7115,413
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2295,113
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8433,631
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0116,843
DhakaBangladesh 2,2871,421
D’UccleBelgium 5,5203,430
DiamantinaBrazil 13,2798,252
DiamantinoBrazil 14,2478,853
DouradosBrazil 14,5219,023
DoualaCameroon 7,0444,377
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3455,807
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,5186,536
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0046,216
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5855,956
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4215,854
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1785,082
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0946,273
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5566,559
DuianChina 2,5551,588
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5692,839
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6912,293
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8237,968
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9248,031
DabaaEgypt 3,8932,419
DakhlaEgypt 4,0512,517
DijonFrance 5,5213,431
DresdenGermany 4,8603,020
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3233,929
DebrecenHungary 4,2802,660
DalatangiIceland 6,3393,939
DaltonganjIndia 1,7411,082
DarbhangaIndia 1,7441,084
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,4721,536
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,4811,542
DumkaIndia 1,9761,228
DwarkaIndia 1,283797
DezfulIran 2,0241,258
DublinIreland 6,1863,844
DecimomannuItaly 5,3863,347
DobbiacoItaly 4,9913,102
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1935,091
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2031,990
DagorettiKenya 5,2353,253
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1062,551
DedzaMalawi 6,5644,079
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1421,952
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9982,484
DaweiMyanmar 3,5842,227
De BiltNetherlands 5,4493,386
De KooyNetherlands 5,4683,398
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4703,399
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6048,453
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4108,333
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3568,299
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2653,272
DalbandinPakistan 773480
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 241150
DirPakistan 220136
DroshPakistan 245152
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,3783,342
DohaQatar 2,0271,259
DorohoiRomania 3,9282,441
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4472,763
DudinkaRussia 4,0752,532
DzardzanRussia 5,0973,167
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0901,299
DakarSenegal 8,8835,520
DaruSierra Leone 8,6795,393
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2025,097
DamazinSudan 4,3692,715
DongolaSudan 4,2332,630
DamascusSyria 3,0951,923
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0941,923
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7341,699
DusanbeTajikistan 538335
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5763,465
DjerbaTunisia 5,4033,358
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7171,689
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9913,723
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0563,763
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3212,064
DonetskUkraine 3,1061,930
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7161,066
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,9447,422
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4097,090
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4727,750
Danville, IlUsa 11,4997,145
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7997,332
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9136,782
David City, NeUsa 11,5607,184
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3987,083
Dayton, WaUsa 11,0626,874
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3797,692
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,1637,558
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,9208,028
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3497,052
Delphine, InUsa 11,3667,063
Denton, MdUsa 11,1926,955
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8117,339
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4687,126
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9077,399
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9346,794
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1306,916
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8947,391
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2406,985
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3387,045
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9847,447
Dover, DeUsa 11,1926,955
Dover, TnUsa 11,9207,407
Dublin, TxUsa 12,5867,821
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3127,029
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8686,753
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7377,293
Durham, NhUsa 10,5976,585
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2155,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -