Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2193,864
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,7583,578
EsquelArgentina 16,52410,268
EzeizaArgentina 15,3499,538
East SaleAustralia 11,2757,006
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2655,757
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2655,758
EssendonAustralia 11,0906,891
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5258,404
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6729,117
EspinosaBrazil 13,0258,094
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4826,513
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3146,409
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2766,386
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2866,392
Edson, AbCanada 10,2716,383
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,4205,854
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7516,681
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2684,517
ErlianChina 3,7502,330
El CaranoColombia 14,3918,943
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7952,980
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8928,011
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,7357,914
El ArishEgypt 3,3972,111
El TorEgypt 3,5102,181
ErfurtGermany 5,0563,142
EssenGermany 5,3323,313
EsfahanIran 1,7141,065
EilatIsrael 3,3422,077
EsashiJapan 6,0423,755
EldoretKenya 5,1843,221
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0531,897
EssaouiraMorocco 7,2754,521
EeldeNetherlands 5,3463,322
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6158,461
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4198,339
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3108,892
EnuguNigeria 7,0824,401
EncarnacionParaguay 14,8519,229
EvoraPortugal 6,7994,225
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,2083,236
EkimcanRussia 5,3033,295
Elat’MaRussia 3,2071,993
ElistaRussia 2,5831,605
ErbogacenRussia 4,0632,525
EssejRussia 4,3482,702
Ed DueimSudan 4,3902,728
El FasherSudan 5,0293,125
El GeneinaSudan 5,2953,290
El ObeidSudan 4,6272,875
El ShowakSudan 4,0672,527
En NahudSudan 4,8152,992
EdirneTurkey 3,8792,411
ErzincanTurkey 2,7841,730
ErzurumTurkey 2,6461,644
EskisehirTurkey 3,5492,205
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,508937
EntebbeUganda 5,4323,375
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9563,701
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9553,700
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9246,788
Eastman, GaUsa 12,1687,561
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2446,366
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,1306,917
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9137,403
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,7047,894
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,3537,055
Elko, NvUsa 11,6877,263
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8207,345
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9166,783
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8647,372
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4906,518
Erie, PaUsa 11,0426,862
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,7877,324
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2406,985
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,0237,471
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5857,199
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0796,884
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6607,246
Evansville, InUsa 11,6917,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -