Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 364226
FarahAfghanistan 754469
FormosaArgentina 15,0199,333
ForrestAustralia 9,4225,855
FrancistownBotswana 7,6054,726
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,3997,084
FloraniaBrazil 11,9457,423
FlorestaBrazil 12,2587,617
FlorianoBrazil 12,5547,801
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1958,821
FormosaBrazil 13,4748,373
FortalezaBrazil 11,9627,434
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6559,107
FrancaBrazil 13,7558,547
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1296,294
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7146,036
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9496,183
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6405,991
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6196,599
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3335,800
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5745,949
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9446,179
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7426,053
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1356,298
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1366,299
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5675,324
FayaChad 5,3293,312
FamagustaCyprus 3,2982,049
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,2233,246
FarafraEgypt 4,0762,533
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0914,406
FichtelbergGermany 4,9173,056
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2243,246
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3152,682
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0755,018
FaranahGuinea 8,5465,311
FalconaraItaly 4,9393,069
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,1083,174
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7942,979
FonniItaly 5,3433,320
FrontoneItaly 4,9913,102
FrosinoneItaly 4,9763,092
FukauraJapan 6,0653,769
FukueJapan 5,3853,346
FukuiJapan 5,9123,674
FukuokaJapan 5,4913,412
FukushimaJapan 6,2093,858
FukuyamaJapan 5,7123,549
FushikiJapan 5,9573,702
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,071666
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,6154,111
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,9914,344
FunchalMadeira 7,8164,857
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5477,797
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7554,197
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2903,288
FaroPortugal 6,8704,269
FerganaRussia 740460
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8585,504
FalunSweden 4,8643,023
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7123,549
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1971,987
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5575,317
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,4917,140
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,2086,965
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,9396,798
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3666,442
Farmington, MnUsa 11,0816,886
Farmington, MoUsa 11,7637,310
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,1746,944
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2767,007
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0727,502
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7097,276
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3327,663
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2437,608
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9127,402
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2626,998
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,3337,664
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0676,877
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1116,905
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,7227,284
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,3167,032
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,7507,301
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6537,863
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,8777,380
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1527,552
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3147,031
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4707,749
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6836,638
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6207,221
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6687,872
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1456,926
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3317,041
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,0967,516
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,0546,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -