Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 726451
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,8833,656
HuamboAngola 7,7394,809
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4085,225
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5937,204
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5847,199
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,9206,164
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4075,224
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1955,714
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1106,283
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0876,268
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9236,788
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2095,723
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1376,921
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4715,885
Hope, BcCanada 10,6896,642
HaikouChina 4,2372,633
HailarChina 4,3752,719
HamiChina 2,2631,406
HetanChina 962598
HavanaCuba 13,0558,113
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7507,923
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7297,910
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9018,017
HelwanEgypt 3,6632,277
HurguadaEgypt 3,5452,203
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0603,766
HelsinkiFinland 4,3772,720
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3652,713
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,47010,235
HamburgGermany 5,1183,181
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1193,181
HannoverGermany 5,1413,195
HelgolandGermany 5,2573,267
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0723,152
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0772,534
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8514,879
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3777,691
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0457,485
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4353,999
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0081,248
HaifaIsrael 3,2452,017
HaboroJapan 6,0903,785
HachijojimaJapan 6,3293,933
HachinoheJapan 6,1983,851
HagiJapan 5,5533,450
HakodateJapan 6,0943,787
HamadaJapan 5,5943,476
HamamatsuJapan 6,0873,782
HikoneJapan 5,9413,692
HimejiJapan 5,8213,617
HiradoJapan 5,4253,371
HirooJapan 6,2803,903
HiroshimaJapan 5,6453,508
HitaJapan 5,5493,448
HitoyoshiJapan 5,5733,463
HunLibya 5,1023,171
HomboriMali 7,4004,599
HomalinMyanmar 2,5981,614
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3452,078
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4318,346
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3838,316
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
HororataNew Zealand 13,4018,328
HyderabadPakistan 957595
HuanucoPeru 15,6669,735
HelPoland 4,5552,830
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5083,423
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0211,877
HatangaRussia 4,6352,880
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7542,333
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7316,047
HailSaudi Arabia 2,7911,735
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5362,819
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5796,574
HaejuSouth Korea 4,9533,078
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0873,161
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2892,044
HalaibSudan 3,5082,180
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0212,499
HudeibaSudan 4,0212,498
HaparandaSweden 4,6542,892
HarnosandSweden 4,8022,984
HamaSyria 3,0441,892
HassakahSyria 2,6721,660
Hua HinThailand 3,8372,384
HakkariTurkey 2,4031,493
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7923,599
HersonUkraine 3,4452,141
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9092,429
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,8447,982
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5446,552
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7377,293
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1076,902
Hart, MiUsa 11,0246,851
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7706,693
Hartington, NeUsa 11,4137,092
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,1567,554
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,4397,108
Hays, KsUsa 11,8357,354
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8467,361
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7117,277
Helena, MtUsa 11,0656,876
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8736,757
Henderson, NcUsa 11,5697,189
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8257,348
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0187,468
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1007,519
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2757,628
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1776,945
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0536,869
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6317,228
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2046,963
Holly, CoUsa 11,9827,446
Homer, AkUsa 8,9405,555
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4407,109
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8147,341
Horton, KsUsa 11,7067,275
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,4397,108
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,4477,113
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9496,804
Houma, LaUsa 12,6767,877
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7547,926
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5017,147
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0247,472
Huron, SdUsa 11,2346,981
HanoiVietnam 3,7842,352
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,5122,804
HarareZimbabwe 7,0844,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -