Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7193,554
In SalahAlgeria 6,3993,977
InnsbruckAustria 5,0523,139
IbiriteBrazil 13,4158,336
IguatuBrazil 12,1897,574
IlheusBrazil 12,6697,873
ImperatrizBrazil 12,8858,007
IndaialBrazil 14,2248,839
IpameriBrazil 13,6728,496
IraiBrazil 14,6029,074
IreceBrazil 12,7247,907
ItaberabaBrazil 12,6657,870
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,6938,509
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5598,425
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1888,195
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2788,251
ItapevaBrazil 14,0588,735
ItirucuBrazil 12,6687,872
ItuacuBrazil 12,8197,966
IvinhemaBrazil 14,4438,975
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1925,091
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3315,798
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,4875,274
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5675,324
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4824,649
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8479,847
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,27211,976
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0199,955
ImbertDominican Republic 12,7447,919
IzobambaEcuador 15,0609,359
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5582,211
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,2868,877
IoanninaGreece 4,3802,722
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6024,724
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5584,075
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,360845
IranshahrIran 1,164723
IstranaItaly 5,0113,114
IidaJapan 6,0673,770
IizukaJapan 5,5173,428
IrakoJapan 6,0383,752
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2593,268
IrozakiJapan 6,1903,847
IshigakijimaJapan 5,3003,294
IshinomakiJapan 6,2533,886
IwamizawaJapan 6,1323,810
IzuharaJapan 5,3753,340
IrbidJordan 3,1741,972
IfraneMorocco 6,7904,219
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2388,226
IlorinNigeria 7,2274,491
InchonNorth Korea 5,0463,136
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5823,469
IslamabadPakistan 280174
IquitosPeru 14,9649,299
IloiloPhilippines 5,9023,668
IasiRomania 3,8252,377
IcaRussia 6,6974,162
IlirnejRussia 6,8914,282
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,5483,447
IrkutskRussia 3,4012,114
Ivdel’Russia 3,0621,903
IbizaSpain 6,0303,747
IspartaTurkey 3,5652,215
IstanbulTurkey 3,6712,281
IzmirTurkey 3,8522,394
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0872,540
IzmailUkraine 3,7092,305
Imperial, NeUsa 11,6517,240
Independence, KsUsa 12,0047,460
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6246,602
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4787,132
Indianola, IaUsa 11,5327,166
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7046,651
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4337,726
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,3537,055
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8666,752
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8736,757
IsokaZambia 6,2893,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -