Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 160100
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7245
JuninArgentina 15,5549,666
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1188,773
JacobinaBrazil 12,5887,822
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,9497,426
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,8257,348
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4868,381
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4428,353
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3346,422
JiuquanChina 2,6001,616
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4338,969
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9488,046
JoensuuFinland 4,2552,644
JokioinenFinland 4,4602,772
JyvskylFinland 4,4212,748
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6044,725
JulianehbGreenland 8,0184,983
JagdalpurIndia 2,0251,259
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8973,664
JerusalemIsrael 3,2492,019
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2828,875
JosNigeria 6,7474,192
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0693,771
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0563,764
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 638396
JhelumPakistan 353219
JiwaniPakistan 1,264786
JuliacaPeru 15,5459,660
JakutskRussia 5,1643,209
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4961,551
JenisejskRussia 3,1881,981
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4203,989
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0943,787
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7336,048
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3102,057
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,3272,068
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,0024,973
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7254,179
JubaSudan 5,1133,177
JokkmokkSweden 4,8653,023
JönköpingSweden 4,8913,040
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8963,042
JendoubaTunisia 5,4823,406
JerbaTunisia 5,3953,353
JerseyUk 6,0113,735
JaltaUkraine 3,2822,039
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3687,686
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9847,447
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,2717,625
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,5517,178
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1746,943
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -