Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11068
KandaharAfghanistan 476296
KhostAfghanistan 5937
KunduzAfghanistan 329204
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2879,500
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9835,582
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8323,003
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2191,379
KandiBenin 7,2184,485
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3656,441
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3666,441
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5876,579
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7016,650
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2525,128
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7005,406
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0845,645
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4636,502
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 817508
KashiChina 815506
KunmingChina 3,2912,045
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1304,431
KhargaEgypt 3,9082,428
KosseirEgypt 3,5362,197
KajaaniFinland 4,4272,751
KuopioFinland 4,3542,706
KuusamoFinland 4,4632,773
KarlsruheGermany 5,2533,264
KasselGermany 5,1613,207
KonstanzGermany 5,2093,237
KumasiGhana 7,9034,911
KalamataGreece 4,3212,685
KerkiraGreece 4,4582,770
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2492,641
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7544,818
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5604,077
KankanGuinea 8,3925,215
KindiaGuinea 8,7405,431
KissidougouGuinea 8,5225,296
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1847,571
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4752,781
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,4762,781
KeszthelyHungary 4,6102,865
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5854,092
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1821,356
KotaIndia 1,118695
KozhikodeIndia 2,5811,604
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,4694,641
KermanIran 1,299807
KermanshahIran 2,1081,310
Khoram AbadIran 2,0151,252
KilkennyIreland 6,2763,900
KingstonJamaica 13,2708,246
KagoshimaJapan 5,5793,467
KanazawaJapan 5,9283,684
KaruizawaJapan 6,0993,790
KatsuuraJapan 6,2943,911
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1493,821
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1413,816
KobeJapan 5,8743,650
KochiJapan 5,7703,585
KofuJapan 6,1243,806
KumagayaJapan 6,1763,838
KumamotoJapan 5,5473,447
KumejimaJapan 5,4533,388
KureJapan 5,6593,516
KushiroJapan 6,3413,940
KutchanJapan 6,0613,766
KyotoJapan 5,9073,670
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9421,207
KitaleKenya 5,1623,208
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,1541,339
KufraLibya 4,6322,879
KaunasLithuania 4,2452,638
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4352,756
KybartaiLithuania 4,3042,675
KarongaMalawi 6,1923,848
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5232,811
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6523,512
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7242,936
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6512,890
KuantanMalaysia 4,7892,976
KuchingMalaysia 5,5173,428
KayesMali 8,3485,188
KeniebaMali 8,4235,234
KidalMali 6,9484,318
KitaMali 8,2485,125
KoutiaMali 7,9204,921
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1656,316
KisinevMoldova 3,7212,312
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2852,663
KhatgalMongolia 3,0541,898
KhovdMongolia 2,3791,479
KhujirtMongolia 3,0941,922
KhutagMongolia 3,1761,974
KenitraMorocco 6,8754,272
KalewaMyanmar 2,6371,639
KathaMyanmar 2,7611,716
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9362,446
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,8211,753
KengtungMyanmar 3,2131,996
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6101,622
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6685,386
KathmanduNepal 1,6111,001
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6357,230
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4938,385
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5728,434
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5598,426
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5278,406
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5728,434
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6108,457
KanoNigeria 6,6484,131
KangnungNorth Korea 5,2333,252
KarasjokNorway 4,8012,983
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4483,385
KristiansandNorway 5,2583,267
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3183,305
KhasabOman 1,579981
KarachiPakistan 1,052654
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,037644
KhanpurPakistan 583362
KhuzdarPakistan 747464
KororPalau 7,1974,472
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4102,741
KlodzkoPoland 4,6582,895
KoszalinPoland 4,7192,933
KrakowPoland 4,4302,753
KalakanRussia 4,2782,658
KaliningradRussia 4,4462,763
KamenskoeRussia 7,0094,356
KandalaksaRussia 4,4242,749
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2172,621
KazanRussia 2,9131,810
KemRussia 4,1912,605
KerchRussia 3,1261,943
KhabarovskRussia 5,5033,419
KirenskRussia 3,8772,410
KirovRussia 3,1451,954
KljuciRussia 6,9794,337
KolpasevRussia 2,8831,791
KorfRussia 7,0914,407
KostromaRussia 3,4402,137
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7743,588
KotlasRussia 3,4712,157
KrasnodarRussia 2,9081,807
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1721,350
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7011,678
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,0161,874
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2253,247
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6561,651
KurganRussia 2,4291,509
KurskRussia 3,3602,088
KyraRussia 3,8252,377
KigaliRwanda 5,7713,586
KoldaSenegal 8,7645,446
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6475,373
KosiceSlovakia 4,3132,680
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4405,245
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,1883,224
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1201,939
KadugliSudan 4,8192,994
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1462,576
KassalaSudan 3,9432,450
KhartoumSudan 4,2662,651
KostiSudan 4,4182,745
KalmarSweden 4,7402,946
KaresuandoSweden 4,8493,013
KarlstadSweden 4,9653,086
KristianstadSweden 4,8683,025
KamishliSyria 2,6281,633
KanchanaburiThailand 3,6952,296
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1312,567
Khon KaenThailand 3,7932,357
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8602,399
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8362,384
KairouanTunisia 5,3953,353
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0051,867
KarsTurkey 2,4931,549
KastamonuTurkey 3,2782,037
KayseriTurkey 3,1281,944
KonyaTurkey 3,3882,105
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,339832
KushkaTurkmenistan 725451
KinlossUk 5,9413,692
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2882,043
KievUkraine 3,6812,287
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1841,979
KirovogradUkraine 3,5162,185
KlepininoUkraine 3,3012,051
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3922,108
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1042,550
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4302,131
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,1916,954
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8686,754
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,7337,291
Keene, NhUsa 10,6406,612
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2787,008
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1037,521
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8707,998
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6687,251
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8535,501
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,1487,549
Kinston, NcUsa 11,6687,251
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4687,126
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8127,340
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0815,643
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9664,950
KabompoZambia 7,1704,456
KabweZambia 6,9474,317
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9414,313
KafirondaZambia 6,8114,232
KaomaZambia 7,2294,492
KasamaZambia 6,3993,976
KasempaZambia 7,0484,380
KawambwaZambia 6,5044,041
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -