Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9063,670
LuandaAngola 7,6414,748
LuenaAngola 7,3384,560
La PlataArgentina 15,2979,506
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,5099,637
La RiojaArgentina 15,9349,901
LaboulayeArgentina 15,7629,795
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,46710,233
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1709,427
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4937,142
LavertonAustralia 11,0886,890
LearmonthAustralia 7,7854,838
LongreachAustralia 10,0986,275
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,0976,275
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8107,339
Low HeadAustralia 11,4337,105
LinzAustria 4,8343,004
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7783,591
LerwickUk 5,7793,591
La PazBolivia 15,4359,591
LavrasBrazil 13,5668,430
LencoisBrazil 12,7547,925
LinharesBrazil 13,0168,088
LondrinaBrazil 14,2428,850
LomBulgaria 4,1452,576
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,1076,281
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5786,573
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,6295,362
Langara, BcCanada 9,9686,194
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,2056,341
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7196,661
London, OnCanada 10,9786,822
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2375,119
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8926,147
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9404,934
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,35510,163
LanzhouChina 3,0751,911
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0401,268
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1008,762
LimonCosta Rica 14,3738,932
LarnacaCyprus 3,3302,069
LimassolCyprus 3,3862,104
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7754,210
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6754,148
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2433,258
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7657,933
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7877,946
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8047,957
LuperonDominican Republic 12,7527,924
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0829,372
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4239,584
LuxorEgypt 3,6992,299
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2898,879
Laucala BayFiji 12,7857,944
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2372,633
Le MansFrance 5,8683,646
LilleFrance 5,6113,487
LyonFrance 5,5613,456
LambarnGabon 7,3164,546
LastourvilleGabon 7,1084,417
LibrevilleGabon 7,3084,541
LeipzigGermany 4,9553,079
LindenbergGermany 4,8393,007
LamiaGreece 4,2542,643
LarissaGreece 4,2452,638
LemnosGreece 4,0172,496
LimnosGreece 4,0022,487
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4447,733
LabeGuinea 8,6125,352
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8967,392
La CeibaHonduras 13,9838,689
La MesaHonduras 14,0578,735
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 690429
LudhianaIndia 643399
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,1813,220
LatinaItaly 5,0103,113
LatronicoItaly 4,7792,970
LecceItaly 4,5982,857
LodwarKenya 4,9413,070
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5182,186
LiepajaLatvia 4,4582,770
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3622,711
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4033,358
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3672,714
LabuanMalaysia 5,6293,498
LuqaMalta 5,0083,112
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5437,795
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,5628,428
LashioMyanmar 2,9541,836
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3068,268
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5528,421
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5458,417
LagosNigeria 7,4594,635
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3063,297
LillehammerNorway 5,1483,199
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 474294
La VictoriaParaguay 14,8119,204
LimaPeru 15,9019,881
LegaspiPhilippines 5,8593,641
LisbonPortugal 6,8934,284
LeninbadRussia 707439
LevsiRussia 2,8831,792
LungiSierra Leone 8,8585,504
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8222,997
LanzaroteSpain 7,7324,805
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2113,860
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2563,266
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2493,262
LatakiaSyria 3,1271,943
LampangThailand 3,3932,108
LoeiThailand 3,6372,260
Lop BuriThailand 3,7272,316
LomeTogo 7,6754,770
LeemingUk 5,8653,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7783,591
London, EnglandUk 5,8323,624
London-GatwickUk 5,8293,622
LynehamUk 5,9463,695
L’VovUkraine 4,1312,567
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6402,262
LozovajaUkraine 3,2372,011
LubnyUkraine 3,5012,176
LuckUkraine 4,0382,509
LuganskUkraine 3,0221,878
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1676,939
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6467,859
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6877,884
Lake City, FlUsa 12,3717,688
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5966,585
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5787,195
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8567,368
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6917,886
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2647,000
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4877,138
Langdon, NdUsa 10,7256,665
Laramie, WyUsa 11,6457,236
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0998,140
Larned, KsUsa 11,9457,423
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9927,452
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2187,592
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2326,980
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5976,585
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,3527,054
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8357,354
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7487,301
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8836,763
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7147,279
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7237,285
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9957,454
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4847,136
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,0636,875
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4606,500
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7487,301
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4487,114
Libby, MtUsa 10,8526,743
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5987,207
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,2717,004
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0546,869
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,1687,561
Llano, TxUsa 12,7127,899
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6607,246
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,4407,730
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,4137,714
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,4247,721
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3727,688
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,5697,189
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6237,223
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2657,622
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5857,199
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7026,651
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4607,743
Luling, TxUsa 12,8327,974
Lusk, WyUsa 11,4767,131
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4847,136
LivingstoneZambia 7,4174,609
LundaziZambia 6,4464,005
LusakaZambia 7,0324,370
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0244,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -