Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 537333
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 410255
MilianaAlgeria 6,0483,759
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2045,098
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,8328,595
Malarg EArgentina 16,34810,159
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,32910,147
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,3419,533
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,6149,703
MendozaArgentina 16,22610,083
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,21910,078
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,1269,400
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3576,436
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9398,040
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0655,012
MeekatharraAustralia 8,4465,248
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0816,886
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1006,897
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6556,621
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8006,711
Mount IsaAustralia 9,5205,916
MuharraqBahrain 2,0481,272
MinskBelarus 3,9802,473
MogilevBelarus 3,8272,378
MaunBotswana 7,7634,824
MacapaBrazil 12,8327,974
MacauBrazil 11,8667,374
MaceioBrazil 12,0577,493
MachadoBrazil 13,6728,496
ManausBrazil 13,8298,594
MarabaBrazil 13,0228,092
MaringaBrazil 14,3148,895
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2378,226
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0258,094
Monte SantoBrazil 12,4367,728
MonteiroBrazil 12,0767,504
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2208,215
Morada NovaBrazil 12,0257,472
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,6597,866
MamfeCameroon 6,9724,333
MarouaCameroon 6,2233,867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,4785,268
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4746,509
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7886,704
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9355,553
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6876,641
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0326,234
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9566,187
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,4556,497
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4726,508
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6436,613
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1226,290
Morden, MbCanada 10,7076,653
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,7216,662
MoundouChad 6,1793,840
MatecanaColombia 14,4138,956
MoroniComoros 5,8083,609
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5472,826
MarstalDenmark 5,0873,161
Melville HallDominica 12,4897,761
MichesDominican Republic 12,7177,902
MocaDominican Republic 12,7727,937
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8067,958
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7947,950
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7807,941
MilagroEcuador 15,2859,499
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9962,483
MinyaEgypt 3,7832,351
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1474,441
MassawaEritrea 3,6762,284
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1063,794
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6232,873
MarseilleFrance 5,5893,473
MontpellierFrance 5,6843,532
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,8357,976
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,30210,752
MakokouGabon 6,9974,348
MayumbaGabon 7,4674,640
MitzicGabon 7,0994,412
MkamboGabon 6,8734,271
MoandaGabon 7,1044,415
MouilaGabon 7,3274,553
MagdeburgGermany 5,0123,114
MunichGermany 5,0083,112
MünsterGermany 5,2833,283
MethoniGreece 4,3542,705
MilosGreece 4,1152,557
MitiliniGreece 3,8942,420
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,8982,422
MacentaGuinea 8,5215,295
MamouGuinea 8,6495,375
Midway IslandHawaii 10,1176,287
MiskolcHungary 4,3492,702
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,3841,482
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,029639
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,6861,048
MusulipatnamIndia 2,2551,401
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7184,175
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,6904,779
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4852,787
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7595,443
MashhadIran 987614
Malin HeadIreland 6,2113,859
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1923,226
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7002,921
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,8573,018
MilanItaly 5,2333,252
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2733,276
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1363,191
ManIvory Coast 8,4085,225
MaebashiJapan 6,1403,815
MaizuruJapan 5,8553,639
MakurazakiJapan 5,5683,460
MatsueJapan 5,6613,518
MatsumotoJapan 6,0533,762
MatsuyamaJapan 5,6933,537
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,8803,654
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0024,973
MishimaJapan 6,1773,839
MitoJapan 6,2593,890
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2663,894
MiyakoJapan 6,2643,892
MiyakojimaJapan 5,3823,344
MiyakonojoJapan 5,6203,493
MiyazakiJapan 5,6423,506
MombetsuJapan 6,2173,863
MoriokaJapan 6,1973,851
MuroranJapan 6,0963,788
MurotomisakiJapan 5,8363,627
MutsuJapan 6,1483,820
Ma’AnJordan 3,2452,016
MafraqJordan 3,1411,952
MombasaKenya 5,2883,286
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,8601,777
MaseruLesotho 8,3315,177
MonroviaLiberia 8,7395,430
MisratahLibya 5,0673,149
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,0553,763
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,3993,976
MananjaryMadagascar 6,5414,065
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6114,108
MakhangaMalawi 6,7144,172
MangochiMalawi 6,5154,049
MwmosaMalawi 6,6494,132
MzimbaMalawi 6,3833,967
MzuzuMalawi 6,3193,926
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8463,012
MersingMalaysia 4,9453,073
MiriMalaysia 5,5943,476
MaleMaldives 3,3192,062
MenakaMali 7,0104,356
MoptiMali 7,6704,766
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6006,587
MazatlanMexico 13,6578,487
MeridaMexico 13,5538,422
Mexico CityMexico 13,9848,690
MonterreyMexico 13,3188,276
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9878,692
MaantyMongolia 3,4512,144
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3272,068
MatadMongolia 4,0572,521
MurenMongolia 3,0171,875
MarrakechMorocco 7,1214,425
MeknesMorocco 6,8034,228
MideltMorocco 6,7894,219
MaputoMozambique 7,7384,808
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2593,889
MandalayMyanmar 2,8661,781
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9151,811
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7412,325
MindatMyanmar 2,7201,690
MonywaMyanmar 2,7751,725
MyeikMyanmar 3,7412,325
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7941,736
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4203,368
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4268,343
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4458,355
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4598,364
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3218,899
MasatepeNicaragua 14,3378,909
MagariaNiger 6,5584,075
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2613,891
MaradiNiger 6,6984,162
MaiduguriNigeria 6,2443,880
MakurdiNigeria 6,9124,295
MinnaNigeria 6,9784,337
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,0993,169
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0953,166
MajisOman 1,6691,037
MasirahOman 1,8351,140
Muscat  Oman 1,6181,005
MultanPakistan 427265
MurreePakistan 305189
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,0275,609
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,0459,349
MoyobambaPeru 15,4249,585
MactanPhilippines 6,0563,763
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5243,433
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6864,155
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7984,224
MagadanRussia 6,3103,921
MahackalaRussia 2,2041,370
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3982,733
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3992,733
MarkovoRussia 7,1054,415
MinusinskRussia 2,7841,730
MogocaRussia 4,4352,756
MoscowRussia 3,4802,162
MurmanskRussia 4,5262,813
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1121,934
MatamSenegal 8,4445,247
MogadishuSomalia 4,3742,718
MadridSpain 6,3763,962
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3883,970
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,7653,583
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5984,100
MelillaSpain 6,5274,056
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,2493,883
MalakalSudan 4,7582,957
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8544,880
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3973,354
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1961,986
Mae SariangThailand 3,2672,030
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,4202,125
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,9542,457
MalatyaTurkey 2,9031,804
MersinTurkey 3,2141,997
MuglaTurkey 3,7622,338
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9303,685
ManstonUk 5,7213,555
MeloUruguay 14,8889,251
MercedesUruguay 15,2639,485
MontevideoUruguay 15,1449,411
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1207,532
Madison, FlUsa 12,2707,624
Madison, InUsa 11,5167,156
Madison, NeUsa 11,4777,132
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2016,961
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8047,335
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0596,872
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8367,355
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3137,030
Marion, InUsa 11,3387,045
Marion, NcUsa 11,7237,285
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,7986,710
Marshall, TxUsa 12,4537,739
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,2717,004
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5125,289
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3467,051
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8527,365
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7147,279
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8857,385
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8847,385
Medford, WiUsa 11,0116,842
Mellette, SdUsa 11,1776,945
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,0777,505
Mena, ArUsa 12,1807,569
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3287,661
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5927,825
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7057,274
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,6897,885
Midland, TxUsa 12,6537,863
Milan, MnUsa 11,1346,919
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1206,910
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,0776,883
Milford, DeUsa 11,1516,929
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,0667,498
Millen, GaUsa 12,0467,485
Millport, OhUsa 11,1806,947
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,6776,635
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1856,950
Minden, NeUsa 11,6167,218
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0986,896
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4307,103
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0236,850
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4867,759
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4097,089
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Monroe, NcUsa 11,7717,315
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1346,919
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2577,617
Montrose, CoUsa 12,0217,470
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0536,869
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6267,225
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7237,285
Moro, OrUsa 11,1756,944
Morris, MnUsa 11,0256,851
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3577,057
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5857,199
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0416,861
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4857,137
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,9966,833
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4906,518
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7377,293
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8877,387
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1186,909
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1287,537
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3078,269
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6378,474
MaracayVenezuela 13,3848,317
MaturinVenezuela 13,1008,140
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6498,482
MeridaVenezuela 13,7728,558
MagoyeZambia 7,1404,437
MansaZambia 6,6314,121
MbalaZambia 6,2663,894
MfuweZambia 6,6154,111
MisamfuZambia 6,3803,965
MonguZambia 7,3834,588
MpikaZambia 6,5264,056
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6094,107
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0584,386
MumbwaZambia 7,0874,404
MwinilungaZambia 7,0004,350
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -