Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,5708,432
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3712,095
ParanaArgentina 15,4359,592
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0609,358
PehuajoArgentina 15,6739,739
PergaminoArgentina 15,5069,636
PigeArgentina 15,7509,787
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,7409,781
PosadasArgentina 14,8609,234
PresidenciaArgentina 15,2539,478
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,32010,141
Punta IndioArgentina 15,2549,479
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7525,439
Port HedlandAustralia 7,9244,924
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2305,114
ParakouBenin 7,3544,570
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,1377,542
ParacatuBrazil 13,5248,404
ParanaBrazil 13,3488,294
ParanaguaBrazil 14,0978,760
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0568,735
ParintinsBrazil 13,5118,396
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2107,587
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5719,055
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5678,431
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4667,746
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,2747,627
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9418,042
PeixeBrazil 13,3828,316
PetrolinaBrazil 12,4827,756
PicosBrazil 12,4327,726
PiraiBrazil 13,5368,412
PirenopolisBrazil 13,6428,477
PompeuBrazil 13,4608,364
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,6179,083
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0578,114
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,3638,925
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5589,046
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,5359,032
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3078,269
PosseBrazil 13,3038,266
PlevenBulgaria 4,0362,508
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0282,503
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3092,678
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9726,197
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5556,559
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7636,688
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3356,422
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6445,993
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,6306,606
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3236,415
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1816,326
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0176,225
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5216,538
ParronChile 16,42310,205
Puerto AysenChile 16,61710,326
Puerto MonttChile 16,69310,373
Punta ArenasChile 16,28010,116
PingbianChina 4,0312,505
PeralesColombia 14,4078,953
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7158,522
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4678,990
PragueCzech Republic 4,8252,998
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,9688,058
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7657,932
PoloDominican Republic 12,9358,038
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,7407,917
PichilingueEcuador 15,1879,437
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2499,476
PuyoEcuador 15,1189,394
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5382,199
ParisFrance 5,6953,539
PerpignanFrance 5,7923,599
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2545,750
Port-GentilGabon 7,4454,626
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7839,808
PotsdamGermany 4,9113,052
PatrasGreece 4,3242,687
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4114,605
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9374,932
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4457,733
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9728,061
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8968,635
PecsHungary 4,5352,818
PambanIndia 2,8891,795
PuneIndia 1,7461,085
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9973,105
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5593,455
PadovaItaly 5,0323,127
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0883,162
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,0503,138
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,0673,148
PantelleriaItaly 5,1993,231
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1623,208
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,3383,317
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,0153,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8903,039
PiacenzaItaly 5,2063,235
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1743,215
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0123,115
Ponza IslandItaly 5,0183,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7862,974
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0453,135
PrizziItaly 5,0503,138
PakseLaos 4,1382,571
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4472,763
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,1463,819
PlaisanceMauritius 6,1793,840
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,4045,844
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4782,783
PatheinMyanmar 3,1111,933
PutaoMyanmar 2,7061,682
PyiMyanmar 3,0001,864
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7497,301
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5678,431
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3838,316
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0028,701
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,2334,495
PohangNorth Korea 5,3243,309
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,9383,068
PadidanPakistan 802499
PanjgurPakistan 958595
PeshawarPakistan 14187
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4275,858
PilarParaguay 15,0569,356
PiscoPeru 15,9519,912
PiuraPeru 15,6229,708
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2769,493
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6243,495
PoznanPoland 4,6562,893
PrzemyslPoland 4,2152,619
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6964,161
PortalegrePortugal 6,7314,183
Porto Portugal 6,7504,195
PavelecRussia 3,2742,034
PecoraRussia 3,5832,227
PermRussia 2,8731,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9724,333
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0012,486
PjatigorskRussia 2,5831,605
PoronajskRussia 6,0633,767
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0121,872
Providenja BayRussia 7,7894,840
PskovRussia 4,0832,537
PodorSenegal 8,5375,305
PopradSlovakia 4,3902,728
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8565,503
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9684,952
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8963,664
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,0421,890
Port SudanSudan 3,6082,242
ParamariboSuriname 12,7697,935
PiteňSweden 4,7422,947
PalmyraSyria 2,9121,809
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6799,743
PhetchabunThailand 3,6562,272
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5582,211
PhraeThailand 3,4582,149
PhuketThailand 4,0942,544
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0662,527
Prachin BuriThailand 3,8422,387
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8822,412
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8928,011
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1183,802
PoltavaUkraine 3,3832,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1119,390
PradoUruguay 15,1459,411
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0439,348
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Pana, IlUsa 11,5927,203
Paoli, InUsa 11,5467,175
Paris, IlUsa 11,4997,145
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9126,781
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5297,786
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,5747,192
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2767,628
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0477,486
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6787,257
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1246,913
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4727,750
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4727,129
Perry, OkUsa 12,1317,539
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0756,882
Philo, OhUsa 11,3167,032
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5297,785
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2626,998
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2167,591
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8836,763
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2486,989
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2016,961
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9156,783
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6896,642
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0027,458
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4737,129
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8836,763
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4197,096
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1337,540
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8196,723
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7257,907
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9566,808
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8196,723
Portage, WiUsa 11,1016,898
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5076,529
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0876,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,2526,992
Prescott, ArUsa 12,2657,622
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8656,752
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,2907,016
Princeton, InUsa 11,7097,276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7366,672
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9737,440
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7618,551
PetaukeZambia 6,7454,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -