Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 504313
ShkoderAlbania 4,4582,770
SkikdaAlgeria 5,6323,500
SaltaArgentina 15,6299,712
San AntonioArgentina 16,0239,957
San LuisArgentina 16,0099,948
San RafaelArgentina 16,22510,082
Santa RosaArgentina 15,8969,878
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6429,720
SarmientoArgentina 16,33910,153
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3207,034
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3177,032
SalzburgAustria 4,9243,060
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1711,349
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9811,231
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0361,265
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5335,303
SaveBenin 7,4484,629
Santa CruzBolivia 15,0579,356
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5312,816
SalvadorBrazil 12,5157,777
Santa MariaBrazil 14,7479,164
SantaremBrazil 13,3208,277
SantosBrazil 13,8228,589
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8718,620
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,3608,302
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,1137,527
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3478,915
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,8159,206
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6128,458
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4027,707
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9598,053
São PauloBrazil 13,8288,593
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8138,584
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,9919,315
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,5197,779
SerrinhaBrazil 12,4767,753
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,4058,330
SobralBrazil 12,1187,530
SoureBrazil 12,6637,869
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,9518,048
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8519,229
SurubimBrazil 11,9487,425
SadovoBulgaria 4,0132,494
SandanskiBulgaria 4,1542,581
SofiaBulgaria 4,1382,571
SiemreapCambodia 4,0962,545
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9986,213
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7606,686
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1586,312
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0996,276
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3605,195
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4446,490
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7256,664
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,3315,798
Scott, SkCanada 10,4276,479
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7286,045
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1096,282
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3946,459
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3655,198
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5566,560
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5106,531
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0906,270
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5345,924
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9636,191
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6566,622
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6566,622
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8086,095
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9854,962
SalCape Verde 9,2515,749
SantiagoChile 16,40910,197
SewellChile 16,39310,187
ShanghaiChina 4,7742,967
ShantouChina 4,6532,892
ShenyangChina 4,6992,920
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0508,731
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7508,544
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4328,968
SibenikCroatia 4,7352,942
SplitCroatia 4,6942,917
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,8202,995
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1923,227
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7667,933
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7847,944
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7317,911
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7657,933
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7147,901
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8207,967
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8027,955
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8477,983
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8667,995
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7427,918
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7317,911
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7767,939
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8137,962
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8187,965
San GabrielEcuador 14,9259,275
SalloumEgypt 4,1772,595
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2262,626
SohagEgypt 3,7552,333
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4542,146
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,2878,878
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4479,599
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6402,883
StrasbourgFrance 5,3143,302
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6287,847
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,7017,893
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7101,684
SchleswigGermany 5,1493,199
StuttgartGermany 5,1983,230
SamosGreece 3,8832,413
Skiros IslandGreece 4,0772,533
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1692,591
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7504,816
SiguiriGuinea 8,3175,168
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,1618,800
SzegedHungary 4,3912,729
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6542,892
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7584,200
SagarIndia 1,396868
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 439273
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,3765,205
SemnanIran 1,533953
ShahroudIran 1,403872
ShirazIran 1,7201,069
ShannonIreland 6,3793,964
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3803,343
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7572,956
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5882,851
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,2003,231
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3843,346
Scuro MountainItaly 4,7612,959
SigonellaItaly 4,9303,063
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4255,235
SagaJapan 5,4953,415
SaigoJapan 5,6603,517
SakaiJapan 5,6733,525
SakataJapan 6,1163,801
SapporoJapan 6,1013,791
SaseboJapan 5,4493,386
SendaiJapan 6,2263,869
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,7553,576
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5263,434
ShinjoJapan 6,1603,828
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9673,708
ShirakawaJapan 6,2103,859
ShizuokaJapan 6,1373,814
SumotoJapan 5,8603,641
SuttsuJapan 6,0223,742
SuwaJapan 6,0733,774
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,15010,657
SavannakhetLaos 3,9472,453
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3052,675
SiluteLithuania 4,4052,737
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2852,662
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7553,576
SalimaMalawi 6,4934,035
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8273,621
SibuMalaysia 5,5693,461
SanMali 7,8064,851
SegouMali 7,9234,924
SikassoMali 8,0014,972
St. BrandonMauritius 5,7043,544
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2368,847
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1391,950
SainshandMongolia 3,6102,244
SafiMorocco 7,1914,469
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4164,609
SittweMyanmar 2,7161,688
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4248,342
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3973,354
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5543,451
SaiqOman 1,7051,060
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4581,527
SurOman 1,6311,013
SialkotPakistan 441274
SibbiPakistan 523325
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,9389,282
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9759,927
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2263,869
SandomierzPoland 4,3012,673
SniezkaPoland 4,7212,934
SuwalkiPoland 4,2822,661
SzczecinPoland 4,8122,990
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9514,320
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2375,118
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5697,810
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2823,904
Satu MareRomania 4,1862,601
SibiuRomania 4,0822,536
SulinaRomania 3,6362,259
SadrinskRussia 2,5171,564
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0812,536
SalekhardRussia 3,6392,261
SaratovRussia 2,7561,712
SejmcanRussia 6,3233,929
SelagoncyRussia 4,6062,862
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7624,202
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7142,929
SmolenskRussia 3,7402,324
SociRussia 2,8231,755
SortovalaRussia 4,1542,581
SuntarRussia 4,5622,835
SurgutRussia 3,0551,898
SverdlovskRussia 2,6531,648
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3822,102
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4087,711
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5524,693
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5502,827
SingaporeSingapore 5,0473,136
SliacSlovakia 4,4682,776
SeoulSouth Korea 5,0733,153
SineijuSouth Korea 4,7982,982
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5134,047
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1613,829
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2923,910
SevilleSpain 6,6844,154
SennarSudan 4,3102,679
ShambatSudan 4,2632,649
ShendiSudan 4,1192,559
StenseleSweden 4,9203,057
StockholmSweden 4,7012,921
StorlienSweden 5,1063,173
SundsvallSweden 4,8232,997
SantisSwitzerland 5,2033,233
SongeaTanzania 6,1503,822
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8632,400
SongkhlaThailand 4,3152,681
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7102,306
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0462,514
SurinThailand 3,9612,461
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4914,655
SokodeTogo 7,5124,668
SfaxTunisia 5,3743,340
SousseTunisia 5,3443,321
SamsunTurkey 3,0681,907
SiirtTurkey 2,5641,593
SivasTurkey 2,9981,863
SaragtTurkmenistan 858533
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2803,902
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0933,786
SarataUkraine 3,6542,271
SarnyUkraine 3,9742,469
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2882,043
SumyUkraine 3,4202,125
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6951,054
SaltoUruguay 15,1979,444
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8787,381
Safford, AzUsa 12,5807,817
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5056,528
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,5347,789
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,6937,266
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6017,209
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2086,965
Salem, InUsa 11,5467,175
Salem, OrUsa 11,1576,933
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,7137,279
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,6957,889
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8637,993
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5717,812
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9637,434
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5687,810
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,2717,625
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8656,752
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3967,703
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,2907,637
Santuck, ScUsa 11,8257,348
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7206,662
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0857,509
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9717,439
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5697,189
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5467,175
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8726,756
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8896,767
Sedan, KsUsa 11,9947,453
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7236,664
Selma, AlUsa 12,3087,648
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8736,757
Seymour, InUsa 11,5467,175
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6207,221
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,2667,001
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,4527,738
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,4237,099
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3007,022
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2747,006
Southport, NcUsa 11,7677,312
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7407,295
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3837,073
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6087,213
Spokane, WaUsa 10,9216,786
Spooner, WiUsa 10,9716,817
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5587,182
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,9267,411
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4315,239
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0416,861
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,6937,266
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,8726,756
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9156,783
State College, PaUsa 11,0886,890
State University, MsUsa 12,2657,622
State University, NmUsa 12,6857,882
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3977,082
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7427,296
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5987,207
Stockton, CaUsa 11,9507,426
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,3777,070
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7646,689
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1807,569
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9557,429
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0776,883
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7277,288
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,5697,189
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7926,706
SamarkandUzbekistan 699435
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9248,653
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5658,429
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,3478,294
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6664,764
SocotraYemen 2,8741,786
SenangaZambia 7,4454,627
SerenjeZambia 6,7244,179
SeshekeZambia 7,4894,654
SolweziZambia 6,8964,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -