Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 416259
TiranaAlbania 4,4452,762
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3453,943
TebessaAlgeria 5,5753,464
TimimounAlgeria 6,5054,042
TindoufAlgeria 7,3244,551
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8353,626
TrelewArgentina 16,0459,971
TucumanArgentina 15,6889,748
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0215,606
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,0205,605
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0615,631
TibooburraAustralia 10,3236,415
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0286,231
TshaneBotswana 8,2085,101
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2108,209
TarauacaBrazil 15,0979,381
TauaBrazil 12,2687,624
TefeBrazil 14,2418,849
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,0668,119
TeresinaBrazil 12,4317,724
TiriosBrazil 13,0998,140
TorresBrazil 14,3748,932
TracuateuaBrazil 12,5447,795
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1608,799
TriunfoBrazil 12,1727,564
TucuruiBrazil 12,9668,058
TuriacuBrazil 12,4487,735
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,4415,246
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0316,234
Teslin, YtCanada 9,3525,812
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2126,346
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5745,949
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9796,201
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6456,615
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4216,476
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8596,748
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8626,750
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7456,677
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0746,260
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8106,096
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,65410,349
TaiyuanChina 3,8262,377
TaoyuanChina 4,9963,105
TengchongChina 2,9041,805
TønderDenmark 5,1933,227
TylstrupDenmark 5,1353,191
TystofteDenmark 5,0373,130
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9038,018
TahrirEgypt 3,6982,298
TantaEgypt 3,6662,278
TallinEstonia 4,3482,702
TartuEstonia 4,2042,612
TampereFinland 4,4732,779
TurkuFinland 4,5122,804
ToulonFrance 5,5423,444
ToulouseFrance 5,8863,658
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8829,869
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0079,947
TchibanGabon 7,3964,596
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3631,468
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3703,337
TamaleGhana 7,6734,768
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1882,603
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2792,659
TimehriGuyana 12,9718,061
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1708,805
TelaHonduras 14,0118,707
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9091,808
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9091,808
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,8684,268
TabrizIran 2,1861,358
TeheranIran 1,7231,071
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2742,035
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6692,901
TarvisioItaly 4,8893,038
TermoliItaly 4,8313,002
TorinoItaly 5,3593,330
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3633,332
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,1253,185
TrevicoItaly 4,8273,000
TrevisoItaly 5,0053,110
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8843,035
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3643,333
TabouIvory Coast 8,5765,329
TadotsuJapan 5,7613,580
TakadaJapan 6,0473,757
TakamatsuJapan 5,7873,596
TakayamaJapan 5,9963,726
TanegashimaJapan 5,6513,511
TatenoJapan 6,2433,879
TateyamaJapan 6,2623,891
TokushimaJapan 5,8403,629
TokyoJapan 6,2273,869
TomakomaiJapan 6,1323,810
TottoriJapan 5,7613,580
ToyamaJapan 5,9723,711
ToyookaJapan 5,8093,610
TsuJapan 5,9853,719
TsurugaJapan 5,9123,674
TsuyamaJapan 5,7563,577
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8351,140
TripoliLebanon 3,1401,951
TobrukLibya 4,2822,661
TripoliLibya 5,2253,247
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3712,716
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1823,842
TolanaroMadagascar 6,9914,344
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9494,318
ThyoloMalawi 6,6764,149
TawauMalaysia 5,9263,683
TessalitMali 6,8874,280
TimbuktuMali 7,4424,625
TombMali 7,4434,625
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1105,040
TacubayaMexico 13,9848,690
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6518,483
TarialanMongolia 3,1361,949
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8461,768
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0181,875
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,2272,005
TangierMorocco 6,7554,198
TarfayaMorocco 7,7344,806
TazaMorocco 6,6604,138
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0221,878
TaungooMyanmar 3,0951,923
ThandweMyanmar 2,9531,835
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8907,389
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,364
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2888,258
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5778,437
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5448,416
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4448,354
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3748,311
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3288,282
TahouaNiger 6,7854,216
TillaberyNiger 7,1764,459
TaejonNorth Korea 5,1413,194
TromsoNorway 5,0373,130
TrondheimNorway 5,1903,225
ThumraitOman 2,4071,496
TacnaPeru 15,7139,764
TarapotoPeru 15,4179,580
TrujilloPeru 15,7529,789
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,0943,787
TorunPoland 4,5452,824
TimisoaraRomania 4,3012,673
TambovRussia 3,0991,926
Tamdy-BulakRussia 997620
TaraRussia 2,5821,604
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4922,170
TermezRussia 455283
TernejRussia 5,6823,531
TobolskRussia 2,7041,680
TomskRussia 2,7591,714
Tot’MaRussia 3,5152,184
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3512,082
TuapseRussia 2,8911,796
TuraRussia 3,9512,455
TurukhanskRussia 3,7442,327
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2021,990
TortosaSpain 6,0393,753
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0351,886
TokerSudan 3,6342,258
TartousSyria 3,1261,942
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0243,122
TaboraTanzania 5,8363,627
TakThailand 3,4572,148
TrangThailand 4,2142,618
TabligboTogo 7,6274,739
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6057,211
TunisTunisia 5,3483,323
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6631,033
TireeUk 6,1593,827
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8473,633
TernopilUkraine 4,0052,489
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,9349,280
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1547,553
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7345,428
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1717,563
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3757,690
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,5597,804
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,5607,184
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7056,652
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,6787,257
Temple, TxUsa 12,6727,875
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6577,865
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3407,668
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2406,985
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4047,087
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2106,966
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7397,295
Topeka, KsUsa 11,7727,315
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9376,796
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1117,526
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0646,875
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,6657,870
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,0897,512
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2007,581
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8376,734
TashkentUzbekistan 833518
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1638,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -