Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0599,979
UaupesBrazil 14,1688,804
UbatubaBrazil 13,6848,503
UberabaBrazil 13,7588,549
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6255,981
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,8711,162
UpernavikGreenland 7,4764,645
UummannaqGreenland 7,5294,678
UdineItaly 4,9203,057
Ustica IslandItaly 5,0473,136
UenoJapan 5,9523,698
UnzendakeJapan 5,5113,425
UrakawaJapan 6,2433,879
UshibukaJapan 5,5093,423
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2033,854
UwajimaJapan 5,6943,539
UkmergeLithuania 4,1992,609
UtenaLithuania 4,1562,583
UlaangomMongolia 2,5241,568
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,4212,126
UlgiiMongolia 2,3421,455
UliastaiMongolia 2,7091,683
UmnugoviMongolia 2,4511,523
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6852,290
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,4123,363
UfaRussia 2,5701,597
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8893,038
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5932,233
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8034,227
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7422,325
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7072,303
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0894,405
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3983,355
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5604,077
Umm BeninSudan 4,3152,682
UmeňSweden 4,7332,941
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0512,518
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7342,321
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4862,167
UrfaTurkey 2,8451,768
UsakTurkey 3,6562,272
Uman’Ukraine 3,6632,276
UzgorodUkraine 4,2392,634
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,2466,988
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2466,988
Urbana, IlUsa 11,4997,145
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3627,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -