Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1126,905
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8513,636
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3017,023
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,1116,283
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5565,317
WoomeraAustralia 10,0556,249
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2315,115
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5055,907
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9096,779
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4225,855
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,2505,748
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,8036,713
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1146,906
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,6156,596
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4776,510
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3088,270
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1807,568
WajimaJapan 5,9223,680
WakamatsuJapan 6,1723,836
WakayamaJapan 5,8863,658
WakkanaiJapan 6,0593,765
WajirKenya 4,7412,946
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6275,361
WindhoekNamibia 8,4125,228
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6328,471
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6048,454
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5628,427
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5918,446
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,210
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6288,468
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5438,415
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5078,393
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5358,410
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5388,413
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4288,345
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4278,343
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,3988,326
WintonNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3308,283
WarsawPoland 4,3742,718
WroclawPoland 4,6422,884
WonsanSouth Korea 5,0743,153
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2642,650
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0092,492
WauSudan 5,1953,229
WaddingtonUk 5,8173,615
Waco, TxUsa 12,6137,838
Wake IslandUsa 9,4095,847
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8497,363
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4777,132
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8887,387
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,0916,892
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3387,045
Warren, OhUsa 11,1806,947
Warren, PaUsa 11,0096,841
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6827,259
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2486,990
Washington, IaUsa 11,4917,140
Washington, InUsa 11,5767,193
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,1887,574
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7016,649
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1496,928
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2076,964
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2256,976
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4517,116
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2237,595
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3717,687
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0257,472
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2027,582
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2817,010
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0946,894
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5847,820
West Point, GaUsa 12,1377,542
West Point, NyUsa 10,9156,783
White Hall, IlUsa 11,6577,244
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4427,110
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3797,692
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9597,431
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,8676,753
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9526,806
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4297,102
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5197,158
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0066,840
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,8706,755
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0946,894
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1116,904
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7377,294
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6317,228
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4617,122
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,2366,982
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6627,247
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8836,763
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8887,388
Winslow, AzUsa 12,3557,678
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7877,325
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3027,023
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -