Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3661,470
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0271,260
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1571,340
YaoundeCameroon 6,8954,285
YokoCameroon 6,7064,167
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3026,402
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2965,777
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5216,538
YanjiChina 5,1673,211
YichangChina 3,8652,402
YinchuanChina 3,2612,026
YiningChina 1,482921
YariguiesColombia 14,0898,755
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7967,952
YasicaDominican Republic 12,7547,925
YazdIran 1,490926
YakushimaJapan 5,6353,502
YamagataJapan 6,1803,841
YamaguchiJapan 5,5653,458
YokkaichiJapan 5,9823,717
YokohamaJapan 6,2263,869
YonagoJapan 5,6853,533
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1883,224
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,3944,595
YeMyanmar 3,4702,156
YolaNigeria 6,4614,015
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,2213,244
YurimaguasPeru 15,3489,538
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6491,646
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0933,786
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,190739
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0086,841
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2765,764
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2496,990
York, PaUsa 11,1336,918
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1416,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6037,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -