Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 836519
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,9423,071
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2261,383
Ze DocaBrazil 12,5907,824
ZhengzhouChina 3,9722,468
ZhijiangChina 3,8312,380
ZagrebCroatia 4,7102,927
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0783,155
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,4072,739
ZahedanIran 998620
ZanjanIran 1,9811,231
ZacatecasMexico 13,6688,493
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,7422,326
ZinderNiger 6,5054,042
ZhobPakistan 286178
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1063,794
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,1073,795
ZamoscPoland 4,1972,608
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7422,946
ZigalovoRussia 3,5702,219
ZiganskRussia 4,9983,106
ZyryankaRussia 6,2023,854
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,1323,811
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2593,268
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5153,427
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4442,140
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,2932,047
ZitomirUkraine 3,8032,363
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4882,167
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,5262,191
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1057,522
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,1896,953
ZambeziZambia 7,2434,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -