Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6104,107
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,9513,698
AlgiersAlgeria 5,9473,696
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5553,452
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,3329,528
AzulArgentina 15,5119,639
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4486,493
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1325,675
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3025,780
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1915,711
AmberleyAustralia 11,0576,871
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1751,352
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9651,221
AimoresBrazil 13,1138,148
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,4767,753
AltamiraBrazil 13,1538,173
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8988,637
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5948,447
ApodiBrazil 12,0067,461
AracajuBrazil 12,2577,616
AracuaiBrazil 13,0628,117
AragarcasBrazil 13,9468,666
AraxaBrazil 13,6578,487
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,1107,525
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4725,265
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8224,239
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,4316,482
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6506,618
AbecheChad 5,4173,366
AntofagastaChile 16,0209,955
AricaChile 15,7379,779
AltaiChina 2,1511,337
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8949,255
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8169,207
AraucaColombia 13,8738,621
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,7647,932
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7227,906
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8697,997
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7512,331
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5602,212
AswanEgypt 3,7672,341
AsyutEgypt 3,7982,360
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3278,903
AsmaraEritrea 3,7442,327
AssabEritrea 3,6032,239
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2262,626
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,3383,317
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,0209,955
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0064,975
AccraGhana 7,8414,872
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,9372,447
AthensGreece 4,1582,584
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1602,585
AasiaatGreenland 7,6934,781
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3644,576
AputiteqGreenland 7,0444,377
AkureyriIceland 6,5334,060
AgraIndia 1,065662
AhmedabadIndia 1,226762
AkolaIndia 1,6161,004
AllahabadIndia 1,462909
AmritsarIndia 512318
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3714,581
AbadanIran 2,0891,298
ArakIran 1,8691,162
AlbengaItaly 5,3473,323
AlgheroItaly 5,4093,361
AmendolaItaly 4,7792,970
AnconaItaly 4,9273,061
ArezzoItaly 5,0623,146
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2085,101
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1475,063
AbashiriJapan 6,2983,914
AburatsuJapan 5,6553,514
AikawaJapan 6,0133,737
AjiroJapan 6,1943,849
AkitaJapan 6,1103,797
AkuneJapan 5,5313,437
AomoriJapan 6,1273,807
AsahikawaJapan 6,1603,828
AsosanJapan 5,5763,465
AmmanJordan 3,1751,973
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,199745
AinaziLatvia 4,3052,675
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8883,659
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8143,613
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3273,932
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5903,474
AtarMauritania 8,1465,062
AgalegaMauritius 5,1233,183
AcapulcoMexico 14,2858,877
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7541,711
AltaiMongolia 2,6061,620
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0761,911
AgadirMorocco 7,3124,544
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4483,386
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2738,248
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4038,329
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4848,379
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3988,326
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4368,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3728,309
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3638,304
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3628,303
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3458,914
AgadezNiger 6,4173,987
AsuncionParaguay 14,9239,273
ArequipaPeru 15,7249,771
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3683,335
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,83811,085
AradRomania 4,2972,670
AjanRussia 5,6173,491
AldanRussia 4,8683,025
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5211,566
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0071,869
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,9593,703
AnadyrRussia 7,4014,599
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9502,455
ArmavirRussia 2,7581,714
AstrakhanRussia 2,3201,441
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4428,353
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6504,132
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2943,911
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2023,854
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4143,986
Abu HamedSudan 3,9572,459
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3232,686
AqiqSudan 3,6082,242
ArbaatSudan 3,6152,247
AromaSudan 3,9402,448
AtbaraSudan 4,0092,491
Abu KamalSyria 2,6761,663
AleppoSyria 2,9911,859
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9612,461
AtakpameTogo 7,6004,723
AdanaTurkey 3,1531,959
AfyonTurkey 3,5572,211
AnkaraTurkey 3,3512,082
AntalyaTurkey 3,5592,211
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,166724
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8663,645
AberporthUk 6,1063,794
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0653,769
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2872,043
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3422,077
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8261,135
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8401,144
ArtigasUruguay 15,0289,338
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1607,556
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1196,910
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5677,810
Ada, MnUsa 10,9316,793
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1746,944
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9267,411
Akron, OhUsa 11,2036,962
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0767,504
Albany, GaUsa 12,2057,584
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7376,672
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2346,981
Albion, NeUsa 11,4927,141
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3467,672
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4687,126
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,2737,005
Algona, IaUsa 11,3167,032
Alice, TxUsa 13,0228,092
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0076,840
Alliance, NeUsa 11,5427,173
Alma, MiUsa 11,1006,898
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8456,739
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,8417,979
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2847,634
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7776,697
Amite, LaUsa 12,5507,798
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8445,496
Anderson, InUsa 11,4427,110
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8617,371
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9736,818
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1746,944
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9156,161
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4757,752
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6357,851
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8017,333
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8266,728
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0086,840
Atchison, KsUsa 11,7107,276
Athens, GaUsa 11,9807,444
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0507,488
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0896,891
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8624,886
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6787,257
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9907,450
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0216,848
Aurora, IlUsa 11,2887,014
Austin, TxUsa 12,7667,933
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,146712
AndizanUzbekistan 789490
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5558,423
AdenYemen 3,4482,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -