Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,5129,640
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2749,491
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,8149,827
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,22410,082
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3599,544
RosarioArgentina 15,4979,630
RichmondAustralia 11,2687,002
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,6076,591
RecifeBrazil 11,8887,387
RemansoBrazil 12,6467,858
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9759,306
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4838,379
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2418,850
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,9378,660
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4406,487
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4406,487
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6256,603
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6276,604
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8914,904
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5486,555
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1226,290
RuoqiangChina 1,7131,064
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8928,633
RandersDenmark 5,1243,184
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8948,013
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7227,905
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,26911,974
RumipambaEcuador 15,1209,396
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3562,086
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4492,143
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5472,204
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6097,835
RostockGermany 4,9833,097
RhodesGreece 3,8002,361
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4203,990
ReykhólarIceland 6,7224,177
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7534,196
RamsarIran 1,7891,112
RashtIran 1,8861,172
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2173,863
RadicofaniItaly 5,0783,156
Resia PassItaly 5,1193,181
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9933,103
RivoltoItaly 4,9353,067
Rolle PassItaly 5,0293,125
RomeItaly 5,0363,129
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0603,144
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,9043,047
RumoiJapan 6,0973,789
RigaLatvia 4,2962,670
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3022,673
RodriguesMauritius 5,9963,726
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,0571,900
RabatMorocco 6,9004,288
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2222,002
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8444,875
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4388,351
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4388,351
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3408,289
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5498,419
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5418,414
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2758,249
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4458,355
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6978,512
RivasNicaragua 14,3728,931
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 699434
RebolyRussia 4,2702,654
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9311,822
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,4761,538
RagaSudan 5,3403,318
RashadSudan 4,6452,886
RenkSudan 4,5062,800
RumbekSudan 5,1213,182
RanongThailand 3,9372,447
Roi EtThailand 3,8952,420
RizeTurkey 2,7141,687
RepetekTurkmenistan 810503
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6352,259
RomnyUkraine 3,4972,173
RovnoUkraine 3,9912,480
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6431,021
RochaUruguay 14,9679,301
Racine, WiUsa 11,2066,963
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6147,217
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,3237,036
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,3217,035
Reading, PaUsa 11,0586,871
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6887,263
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,2256,976
Redding, CaUsa 11,6497,239
Redlands, CaUsa 12,4337,726
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7947,329
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3667,063
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3947,080
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3947,080
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5157,155
Rochester, MnUsa 11,1886,952
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,8496,742
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,3527,054
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2957,019
Rockville, InUsa 11,4717,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,4437,111
Rome, GaUsa 12,0347,478
Roseau, MnUsa 10,6986,648
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3657,062
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5257,783
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,1926,955
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5757,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -