Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3133,923
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6394,126
OranArgentina 15,4429,596
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7994,846
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6866,019
OstendeBelgium 5,6143,489
ObidosBrazil 13,3568,300
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5574,696
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5586,561
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5596,562
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,69310,373
OdenseDenmark 5,0943,165
OtavaloEcuador 14,9899,314
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,1808,190
OuluFinland 4,5592,833
OroomiehIran 2,2911,423
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,3023,295
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2855,148
ObihiroJapan 6,2523,885
OfunatoJapan 6,2643,893
OitaJapan 5,6123,488
OkayamaJapan 5,7623,581
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5793,467
OmaezakiJapan 6,1353,813
OmuJapan 6,1803,841
OnahamaJapan 6,2743,899
OsakaJapan 5,9003,666
OshimaJapan 6,2283,870
OtaruJapan 6,0723,773
OwaseJapan 5,9823,717
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0564,385
OujoaMorocco 6,4604,015
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9117,402
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2828,254
OphirNew Zealand 13,2848,255
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6198,463
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2068,206
OcotalNicaragua 14,1798,811
OrlandNorway 5,2363,254
OsloNorway 5,1193,181
OhotskRussia 5,8893,659
OkhotskRussia 5,8893,659
OlekminskRussia 4,6402,883
OlenekRussia 4,6682,901
OmskRussia 2,3661,470
OnegaRussia 3,9892,479
OrenburgRussia 2,3201,442
OymyakonRussia 5,8563,639
OviedoSpain 6,4564,012
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,9873,099
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8863,658
OdessaUkraine 3,5772,223
OvrucUkraine 3,8282,379
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8007,333
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4927,141
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3097,028
Oakley, IdUsa 11,5697,189
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9806,823
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5656,565
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,2097,587
Olathe, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9346,794
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,5357,168
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,5307,165
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5767,193
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4627,744
Orono, MeUsa 10,3246,415
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0886,890
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7736,695
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4197,096
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,7687,313
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7147,279
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0776,883
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1807,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -