Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,4822,785
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,8629,857
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,6649,734
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,9349,901
ViennaAustria 4,6732,904
VitebskBelarus 3,8682,404
VassourasBrazil 13,5038,391
VicosaBrazil 13,3438,292
VitoriaBrazil 13,0908,134
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8457,982
VarnaBulgaria 3,7662,340
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3616,439
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6866,641
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2986,399
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3176,411
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7436,676
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7686,691
ValdiviaChile 16,70810,383
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,61010,322
VallenarChile 16,23310,087
ValparaisoChile 16,43310,212
VanguardiaColombia 14,3258,901
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,7309,153
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0763,155
VestervigDenmark 5,2313,251
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8147,963
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7537,925
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7957,951
VilsandiEstonia 4,4652,775
VaasaFinland 4,6332,879
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7024,165
VeravalIndia 1,442896
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,2261,383
ValentiaIreland 6,4884,032
VeniceItaly 4,9943,103
VeronaItaly 5,1103,175
VicenzaItaly 5,0563,142
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0573,142
ViterboItaly 5,0633,146
VolterraItaly 5,1423,195
VientianeLaos 3,6762,285
VarenaLithuania 4,1832,599
VilniusLithuania 4,1592,584
VeracruzMexico 13,9428,663
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5643,458
VaernesNorway 5,1673,211
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2323,251
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,6842,911
VillarricaParaguay 14,8349,218
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9742,469
VanavaraRussia 3,7482,329
VasileviciRussia 3,7852,352
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8932,419
VerhojanskRussia 5,4373,379
ViljujskRussia 4,8122,990
VitimRussia 4,1942,606
Vize IslandRussia 5,0833,159
VladivostokRussia 5,3563,328
VolgogradRussia 2,6771,664
VologdaRussia 3,5882,229
VoronezRussia 3,1611,964
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1854,465
VytegraRussia 3,8552,395
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5472,826
ValenciaSpain 6,1623,829
ValladolidSpain 6,4303,996
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7094,169
VisbySweden 4,6442,886
VanTurkey 2,4451,519
ValleyUk 6,0793,778
VinnitsaUkraine 3,7902,355
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8887,387
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9485,561
Valentine, NeUsa 11,4307,103
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0826,886
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3917,078
Vevay, InUsa 11,5447,174
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,3887,698
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9088,021
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,1476,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -