Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 189117
NeuquenArgentina 16,26610,108
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,5749,678
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4207,718
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,4425,867
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3327,042
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4496,493
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6217,843
NatitingouBenin 7,4104,605
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3938,323
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4824,028
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8454,253
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9835,582
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5425,929
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6275,982
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8945,527
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3816,451
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5856,577
N’DjamenaChad 6,0493,759
NanchangChina 4,3612,710
NanjingChina 4,5082,802
NanningChina 3,9132,431
NicosiaCyprus 3,3562,085
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9853,098
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7307,911
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9088,021
NegeleEthiopia 4,4682,776
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,6717,874
NandiFiji 12,6717,874
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5522,829
NancyFrance 5,4153,365
NantesFrance 6,0193,740
NiceFrance 5,4273,373
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9143,053
NurembergGermany 5,0533,140
NurnbergGermany 5,0563,142
NaxosGreece 4,0262,502
NanortalikGreenland 8,0234,985
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9614,947
NordGreenland 6,2353,874
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9954,968
NzerekoreGuinea 8,4575,255
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,6711,038
New DelhiIndia 896557
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9083,050
NaganoJapan 6,0573,764
NagasakiJapan 5,4763,403
NagoJapan 5,5483,447
NagoyaJapan 6,0073,733
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,5393,442
NaraJapan 5,9273,683
NazeJapan 5,6113,487
NemuroJapan 6,4213,990
NiigataJapan 6,0853,781
NikkoJapan 6,1653,831
NobeokaJapan 5,6403,505
NairobiKenya 5,2363,253
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3478,294
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 989615
NidaLithuania 4,4312,753
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,7303,561
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4694,020
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3143,924
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4363,999
NaraMali 7,9254,925
NioroMali 8,1115,040
NemaMauritania 7,8414,872
NouakchottMauritania 8,5445,309
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9257,411
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6418,477
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4128,335
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6138,459
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3498,916
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0983,789
NiameyNiger 7,1514,444
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0363,129
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8743,029
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6563,515
NawabshahPakistan 863536
NokkundiPakistan 894556
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,0999,383
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5303,437
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9112,430
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,3902,728
NikolaevRussia 3,4992,174
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8183,616
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3244,551
NizneangarskRussia 3,8702,405
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,2362,011
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2422,015
NovgorodRussia 3,9592,460
NovosibirskRussia 2,5551,588
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1861,980
No. 6Sudan 3,9582,459
NyalaSudan 5,1693,212
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9032,425
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6242,252
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1542,581
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4692,155
NarathiwatThailand 4,4672,776
NigdeTurkey 3,2011,989
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,535954
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3282,068
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2416,985
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2416,985
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8527,365
Natchez, MsUsa 12,4867,759
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9647,435
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6926,644
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9836,825
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1456,926
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2767,007
New London, WiUsa 11,0536,869
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6127,837
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6217,843
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2086,965
New YorkUsa 10,9156,783
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9406,798
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9336,794
Newark, NjUsa 10,9516,805
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8156,721
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9267,411
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0227,471
Newnan, GaUsa 12,1377,542
Newport, TnUsa 11,7597,307
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0615,009
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4067,088
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4857,137
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2997,021
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5067,150
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6227,222
Norton, KsUsa 11,7397,294
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,2096,965
NdolaZambia 6,8094,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -