Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Parachinar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Parachinar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Parachinar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8352
GhazniAfghanistan 15999
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0613,766
General PicoArgentina 15,8339,839
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,3059,511
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9946,211
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4447,112
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4025,221
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9815,581
GrazAustria 4,7452,949
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2231,382
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1081,310
GomelBelarus 3,7172,310
GrodnoBelarus 4,1982,609
GaranhunsBrazil 12,0867,510
GoianiaBrazil 13,7148,522
GoiasBrazil 13,7548,547
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,1588,177
GrajauBrazil 12,8077,958
GuairaBrazil 14,5579,046
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,0317,476
GuaratingaBrazil 12,8237,968
GarouaCameroon 6,3723,959
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3055,782
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8806,140
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7196,661
Golden, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Goose, NfCanada 9,2115,724
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7326,669
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0776,262
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1446,303
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7906,083
GanzhouChina 4,3862,726
GuangzhouChina 4,3672,714
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7357,914
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3099,513
GonderEthiopia 4,0642,525
GourdonFrance 5,8563,639
GrenobleFrance 5,5113,425
GeisenheimGermany 5,2753,278
GorlitzGermany 4,7782,969
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6914,158
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2468,852
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9418,041
GoaIndia 2,0781,291
GuwahatiIndia 2,2381,391
GelaItaly 4,9983,106
GenoaItaly 5,2843,284
GhediItaly 5,1553,204
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6902,915
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9223,059
GrossetoItaly 5,1383,193
GrottaglieItaly 4,6552,893
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3043,296
GuidoniaItaly 5,0163,117
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,3405,182
GifuJapan 5,9813,717
GaoMali 7,1974,472
GuamMariana Islands 7,7784,834
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9098,644
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8468,604
GuaymasMexico 13,1448,168
GaluutMongolia 2,8961,799
GemertNetherlands 5,4193,368
GisborneNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2788,251
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5038,391
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
GayaNiger 7,1264,428
GardermoenNorway 5,1023,171
GeiloNorway 5,2633,270
GdanskPoland 4,5652,836
GalatiRomania 3,7742,345
Gor’KijRussia 3,1911,983
GorznyjRussia 2,3501,460
GridinoRussia 4,2532,643
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,8082,366
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0348,721
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,8243,619
GijonSpain 6,4313,996
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0703,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1262,564
GoteborgSweden 5,0173,118
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0253,123
GothenburgSweden 5,0173,118
GunnarnSweden 4,8943,041
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4603,393
GabesTunisia 5,4533,389
GafsaTunisia 5,5483,447
GiresunTurkey 2,8911,796
GoztepeTurkey 3,6662,278
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,358844
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,441895
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0193,741
GajvoronUkraine 3,6812,288
GeniceskUkraine 3,2652,029
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2357,603
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3195,170
Galva, IlUsa 11,4277,101
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8147,963
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6017,209
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6017,209
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,8836,763
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3837,074
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7306,667
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6597,245
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6307,227
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8287,350
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Grafton, NdUsa 10,8226,725
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6687,872
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6117,216
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,8987,394
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1276,915
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4747,130
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0367,480
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9686,816
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0276,852
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4427,110
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2357,603
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6367,231
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7557,305
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3227,657
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4127,092
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1456,926
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4267,722
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,8437,359
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9137,403
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Groton, CtUsa 10,8306,730
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8745,514
GuanareVenezuela 13,6368,473
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8638,615
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9678,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -